Profile

dazedandconfused

Regular user
Female 40 y.o.
ABOUT ME

Diagnosed - 09/10/21 sigmoid tumour with multiple mets on liver and one on lung T3N2M1
12 cycles FOLFOXIRI starting 10/11/21
10/11/21 complete 1
24/11/21 complete 2
08/12/21 postponed - low neutrophils
15/12/21 complete 3 - 1/4 of the way through!
05/01/22 postponed - low platelets
12/01/22 complete 4 - 1/3 of the way through!
26/01/22 - postponed - low platelets
02/02/22 - postponed - low platelets
09/02/22 - complete 5 - dose reduction to 79%
21/02/22 - CT scan - reductions throughout!
23/02/22 -complete 6 - 1/2 way through!
10/03/2022 - complete 7
23/03/2022 - complete 8 - 2/3 of the way through!
06/04/2022 - complete 9 - 3/4 of the way through!
19/04/2022 - CT scan following rise in CEA
20/04/2022 - cycle 10 complete
21/04/2022 - Chemo no longer working, being referred for trials